8166 Rushton Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $209,898 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
927
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8166 Rushton Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $237,975, approximately $256 per square foot. 8166 Rushton Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Lane Gerald E
Bought by
Nagy Charles D and Nagy Katheryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Charles D | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nagy Charles D | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,520 | $15,050 | $46,470 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,520 | $15,050 | $46,470 |
| 2023 | -- | $46,100 | $12,390 | $33,710 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $46,100 | $12,390 | $33,710 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $46,100 | $12,390 | $33,710 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $39,070 | $10,500 | $28,570 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $39,070 | $10,500 | $28,570 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $36,220 | $10,500 | $25,720 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $36,220 | $10,500 | $25,720 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $36,220 | $10,500 | $25,720 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $36,220 | $10,500 | $25,720 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $36,220 | $10,500 | $25,720 |
| 2013 | $1,843 | $36,220 | $10,500 | $25,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map