Estimated payment $3,458/month
Highlights
- 19 Acre Lot
- 4 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
- No HOA
- Concrete Porch or Patio
- Gas Log Fireplace
About This Home
Beautifully crafted 2-story, 3 BR, 2.5 BA home offering 2,600+ sq. ft. on 19 private wooded acres in a peaceful Northwoods setting. Custom built in 2018 by a reputable local builder, this impressive property features a spacious great room with soaring pine ceilings, pine shaker style interior doors, LVP flooring throughout, and a warm, inviting family room highlighted by an LP gas stove with stunning fieldstone backdrop. The custom eat-in kitchen offers abundant soft close cabinetry, breakfast bar seating, quartz counters, SS appliances, and excellent entertaining space w/separate dining area. The one-of-a-kind primary suite is truly exceptional, featuring skylights for natural light, a cozy window sitting bench, private laundry, fabulous walk-in closet, and private 3⁄4 bath. Outside, enjoy the serenity of nature from the patio or gather around the firepit overlooking the rolling landscape and abundant wildlife. Additional features include an insulated 28x32 garage plus a 28x32 pole building with attached 14x32 lean-to and power—perfect for storage, toys, workshop space, or hobbies. Partial basement provides even more storage options. Excellent location near the Siren Glen Golf Club just outside of Siren with fiber optic internet available. A truly standout property offering quality craftsmanship, privacy, and space to enjoy the outdoors!
Listing Agent
Edina Realty, Corp. - Siren Brokerage Phone: 715-349-7035 License #51897-90 Listed on: 05/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,345
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 19 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 400 x 1617 x 690 x 1240
Parking
- 4 Car Detached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,652 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Freezer,Lp Tank,Sellers Personal
- Assessor Parcel Number 070302381618303000011003
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $461,100 | $45,700 | $415,400 |
| 2024 | $5,500 | $461,100 | $45,700 | $415,400 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $330,200 | $45,700 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $166,000 | $39,100 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $166,000 | $39,100 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $148,700 | $39,100 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1600813
APN: 07-030-2-38-16-18-3-03-000-011003
- 23376 Nyberg Rd
- 8027 Wisconsin 70
- Lot 22 Shady Ln
- Lot 24 Shady Ln
- Lot 18 Shady Ln
- Lot 20 Shady Ln
- Lot 21 Shady Ln
- TBD 1st Ave
- 23979 4th Ave
- 7664 Bradley St
- 7723 Lake St
- Lot 7 Maple Ln
- 24175 1st Ave
- 7721 Lake St
- 24344 Old 35
- 8097 Big Doctor Lake Rd
- XX S Long Lake Rd
- 7277 Northshore Dr
- XXXX County Road B
- XXXX Tollander Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.