8167 E Estes Ln Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,439 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8167 E Estes Ln, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $245,110, approximately $164 per square foot. 8167 E Estes Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Stave Trudy E
Bought by
Nahrstedt Dawn G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Orosz Coghlan Patricia A
Bought by
Stave Trudy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Zimmerman Vicky J and Holmes Vicky Jean
Bought by
Orosz Irene M and Orosz Coghlan Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Coghlan Ronald Glen
Bought by
Orosz Coghlan Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Horness Katherine E and Horness Simon A
Bought by
Holmes Vicky Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,200
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
VA