8167 Oliver Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8167 Oliver Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $377,859, approximately $432 per square foot. 8167 Oliver Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Kessler Kenneth and Kessler Andrea
Bought by
Kenneth Kessler & Andrea Kessler Liv Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Kessler Marilyn L and Kessler Everett C
Bought by
Kessler Kenneth J and Kessler Andrea N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$94,303
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$283,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Kessler Ii Everett C and Kessler Marilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Rosa Orlando
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Elite Properties Of America Inc
Bought by
Rosa Orlando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,272
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Kessler & Andrea Kessler Liv Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Kessler Kenneth J | $197,000 | -- | |
| Kessler Ii Everett C | $142,500 | -- | |
| Hud | $175,669 | -- | |
| Rosa Orlando | $169,900 | Land Title | |
| Elite Properties Of America Inc | $157,058 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kessler Kenneth J | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessler Ii Everett C | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosa Orlando | $167,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $25,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $26,080 | $4,700 | $21,380 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $26,080 | $4,700 | $21,380 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $17,850 | $3,840 | $14,010 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $18,360 | $3,950 | $14,410 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $14,820 | $3,580 | $11,240 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $14,820 | $3,580 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $816 | $11,480 | $3,280 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $747 | $11,480 | $3,280 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $722 | $10,950 | $3,620 | $7,330 |
| 2015 | $723 | $10,950 | $3,620 | $7,330 |
| 2014 | $669 | $9,950 | $3,340 | $6,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map