Estimated Value: $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8168 Middle Run Rd NE, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $458,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 8168 Middle Run Rd NE is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Tuscarawas Valley Primary School, Tuscarawas Valley Intermediate School, and Tuscarawas Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Lorentz John M and Lorentz Tasha A
Bought by
Lorentz John M and Lorentz Tasha A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1988
Sold by
Vandervort Lula Bell
Bought by
Lorentz John M and Lorentz Tasha A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorentz John M | -- | None Available | |
| Lorentz John M | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,134 | $132,490 | $38,700 | $93,790 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $378,550 | $110,580 | $267,970 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $132,493 | $38,703 | $93,790 |
| 2021 | $4,627 | $109,291 | $29,330 | $79,961 |
| 2020 | $4,627 | $109,291 | $29,330 | $79,961 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $109,291 | $29,330 | $79,961 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $92,540 | $24,830 | $67,710 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $92,540 | $24,830 | $67,710 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $92,540 | $24,830 | $67,710 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $83,580 | $17,280 | $66,300 |
| 2013 | $3,305 | $83,580 | $17,280 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map