8168 Rolling Brook Rd Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8168 Rolling Brook Rd, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $323,055, approximately $247 per square foot. 8168 Rolling Brook Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Fiut John C
Bought by
Kelley Terry L and Kelley Paula L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Outstanding Balance
$5,323
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Terry L | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Terry L | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $88,781 | $19,397 | $69,384 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $88,781 | $19,397 | $69,384 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $88,781 | $19,397 | $69,384 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $68,835 | $14,921 | $53,914 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $68,835 | $14,921 | $53,914 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $68,830 | $14,920 | $53,910 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $57,790 | $9,030 | $48,760 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $57,790 | $9,030 | $48,760 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $57,790 | $9,030 | $48,760 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $51,940 | $9,030 | $42,910 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $51,940 | $9,030 | $42,910 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $51,940 | $9,030 | $42,910 |
| 2013 | $3,033 | $52,050 | $9,030 | $43,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map