Estimated Value: $388,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8169 E Caspian Dr, Nampa, ID 83687 and is currently estimated at $393,241, approximately $238 per square foot. 8169 E Caspian Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including East Canyon Elementary School, Sage Valley Middle School, and Ridgevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Hubble Homes Llc
Bought by
Toronto Jarom B and Toronto Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto Jarom B | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Toronto Jarom B | $3,000 | |
| Open | Toronto Jarom B | $131,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $379,200 | $111,000 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $381,900 | $111,000 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $347,900 | $111,000 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $354,300 | $111,000 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $254,500 | $74,000 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $211,600 | $49,000 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $191,200 | $46,200 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $122,000 | $22,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map