8169 Reinhardt Rd Carleton, MI 48117
Estimated Value: $272,810 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8169 Reinhardt Rd, Carleton, MI 48117 and is currently estimated at $296,953, approximately $217 per square foot. 8169 Reinhardt Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Holy Ghost Lutheran School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $130,200 | $130,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $780 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $742 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $634 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map