8169 Sheffield Ct Jessup, MD 20794
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8169 Sheffield Ct, Jessup, MD 20794 and is currently estimated at $352,092, approximately $310 per square foot. 8169 Sheffield Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Bollman Bridge Elementary School, Patuxent Valley Middle School, and Bethel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1985
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc The
Bought by
Leary James Patrick and Leary Linda Sue Wf
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,846
Interest Rate
12.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1985
Sold by
Beech Creek Associates
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leary James Patrick | $79,900 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc The | $139,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leary James Patrick | $81,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $299,200 | $125,000 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $281,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $244,600 | $115,000 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $233,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $222,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $211,500 | $75,000 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map