817 7th St Rochester, PA 15074
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $176,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 7th St, Rochester, PA 15074 and is currently estimated at $165,000, approximately $59 per square foot. 817 7th St is a home with nearby schools including New Brighton Elementary School, New Brighton Area Middle School, and New Brighton Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $67,550 | $11,850 | $55,700 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $67,550 | $11,850 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $18,250 | $2,400 | $15,850 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $18,250 | $2,400 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $18,250 | $2,400 | $15,850 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $18,250 | $2,400 | $15,850 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $18,250 | $2,400 | $15,850 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $18,250 | $2,400 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $18,250 | $2,400 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $18,250 | $2,400 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $405 | $18,250 | $2,400 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $405 | $18,250 | $2,400 | $15,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map