817 Cavalier Dr Arlington, TX 76017
Southeast Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,671 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Cavalier Dr, Arlington, TX 76017 and is currently estimated at $245,418, approximately $218 per square foot. 817 Cavalier Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Ousley Jr. High School, and Seguin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Manjarrez Francisco E and Manjarrez Amalia
Bought by
Ramirez Maria and Reyes Adan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Outstanding Balance
$84,866
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Gallegos Omar Adrien
Bought by
Manjarrez Francisco E and Manjarrez Amalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Leme Eugenia and Stodola Mark
Bought by
Gallegos Omar Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,930
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Maria | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Manjarrez Francisco E | -- | Providence Title | |
| Gallegos Omar Adrian | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Maria | $105,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Omar Adrian | $48,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $164,993 | $40,000 | $124,993 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $198,000 | $40,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $221,025 | $40,000 | $181,025 |
| 2022 | $4,286 | $178,743 | $30,000 | $148,743 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $165,685 | $30,000 | $135,685 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $153,501 | $30,000 | $123,501 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $145,568 | $30,000 | $115,568 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $117,700 | $30,000 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $107,000 | $15,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $101,329 | $15,000 | $86,329 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $78,733 | $15,000 | $63,733 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $66,500 | $14,000 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map