817 Delta St Garner, NC 27529
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,128
Sq Ft
7.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Delta St, Garner, NC 27529. 817 Delta St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,395,077 | $600,000 | $3,795,077 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,395,077 | $600,000 | $3,795,077 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,789,761 | $336,000 | $2,453,761 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,789,761 | $336,000 | $2,453,761 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,608,266 | $336,000 | $2,272,266 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,052,380 | $336,000 | $1,716,380 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,528,411 | $240,000 | $1,288,411 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,528,411 | $240,000 | $1,288,411 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,528,411 | $240,000 | $1,288,411 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,528,411 | $240,000 | $1,288,411 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,399,954 | $192,000 | $1,207,954 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,399,954 | $192,000 | $1,207,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map