817 Derwent Ln Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,706 - $245,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Derwent Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $241,677, approximately $170 per square foot. 817 Derwent Ln is a home with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Miriam Zhuhey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$240,265
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,412
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Miriam Zhuhey | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Miriam Zhuhey | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Miriam Zhuhey | $245,471 | |