817 E 11th St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E 11th St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $139,922, approximately $127 per square foot. 817 E 11th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Platte Valley Christian Academy, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $108,510 | $10,664 | $97,846 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $89,888 | $10,664 | $79,224 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $87,868 | $10,664 | $77,204 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $92,475 | $5,532 | $86,943 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $86,425 | $5,170 | $81,255 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $86,425 | $5,170 | $81,255 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $86,425 | $5,170 | $81,255 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $86,425 | $5,170 | $81,255 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $86,425 | $5,170 | $81,255 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $81,180 | $5,170 | $76,010 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $71,885 | $5,170 | $66,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map