817 E Spruce St Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $358,661
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E Spruce St, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $342,165. 817 E Spruce St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Dobbs Michael E and Dobbs Donna L
Bought by
Russell William A and Russell Bethany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,127
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell William A | $232,500 | Cornerstone Title | |
| -- | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell William A | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,997 | $102,938 | $16,918 | $86,020 |
| 2023 | $6,603 | $93,283 | $15,331 | $77,952 |
| 2022 | $6,259 | $87,017 | $14,301 | $72,716 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $82,637 | $13,581 | $69,056 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $81,072 | $13,324 | $67,748 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $79,545 | $13,073 | $66,472 |
| 2018 | $5,953 | $79,569 | $13,077 | $66,492 |
| 2017 | $5,893 | $79,569 | $13,077 | $66,492 |
| 2016 | $5,374 | $78,695 | $12,933 | $65,762 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $76,373 | $12,551 | $63,822 |
| 2014 | $5,126 | $73,990 | $12,159 | $61,831 |
| 2013 | $4,946 | $71,800 | $11,799 | $60,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map