817 E Washington Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $213,927 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E Washington Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $248,982, approximately $141 per square foot. 817 E Washington Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Mikell Louise M and Mikell Pierce O
Bought by
Mikell Louise M and Mikell Ann W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikell Louise M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $695 | $81,350 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $653 | $79,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $653 | $79,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $653 | $74,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $651 | $72,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $642 | $70,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $663 | $69,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $664 | $67,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $640 | $66,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $636 | $65,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $638 | $63,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $653 | $63,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $654 | $62,886 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records