817 Firebrick Dr Cary, NC 27519
Northwest Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,588 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Firebrick Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $556,897, approximately $286 per square foot. 817 Firebrick Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Fong Hoilun
Bought by
Muimui Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Fong Hoilun
Bought by
Muimui Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Fong Hoilun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muimui Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Muimui Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Hoilun | $385,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $510,290 | $110,000 | $400,290 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $510,290 | $110,000 | $400,290 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $391,990 | $80,000 | $311,990 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $391,990 | $80,000 | $311,990 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $391,990 | $80,000 | $311,990 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $391,990 | $80,000 | $311,990 |
| 2019 | $0 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map