817 Kenyon Ave Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $315,518 - $369,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Kenyon Ave, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $349,130, approximately $344 per square foot. 817 Kenyon Ave is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Dr. Samuel A. Mudd Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Cooksey Chong S
Bought by
Cooksey Robert J and Cooksey Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Cooksey Robert J and Cooksey Chong S
Bought by
Cooksey Chong S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooksey Robert J | $118,000 | -- | |
| Cooksey Chong S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooksey Chong S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $310,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $300,200 | $125,000 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $275,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $251,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $227,100 | $95,000 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $215,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $192,900 | $90,000 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $184,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map