817 Maple St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Maple St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $451,578, approximately $290 per square foot. 817 Maple St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Zaino Nicolina
Bought by
Maria N Zaino Irt T N and Maria Zaino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Zaino Palmerino and Zaino Maria
Bought by
Miller Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria N Zaino Irt T N | -- | -- | |
| Miller Claudia | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Claudia | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Claudia | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,538 | $328,430 | $97,900 | $230,530 |
| 2024 | $8,608 | $199,170 | $74,260 | $124,910 |
| 2023 | $8,321 | $199,170 | $74,260 | $124,910 |
| 2022 | $8,182 | $199,170 | $74,260 | $124,910 |
| 2021 | $8,100 | $199,170 | $74,260 | $124,910 |
| 2020 | $8,104 | $199,170 | $74,260 | $124,910 |
| 2019 | $8,114 | $199,170 | $74,260 | $124,910 |
| 2018 | $8,119 | $199,100 | $75,400 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $7,918 | $199,100 | $75,400 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $7,673 | $199,100 | $75,400 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $7,604 | $199,100 | $75,400 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $7,315 | $199,100 | $75,400 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map