817 Merriwether Dr North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Merriwether Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $282,891, approximately $141 per square foot. 817 Merriwether Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Wilkes
Bought by
Mcpeek Michael Ryan and Mcpeek Jennifer Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,243
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$26,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Roy Diana B
Bought by
Wilkes Thomas and Wilkes Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpeek Michael Ryan | $280,000 | Mckie William H | |
| Wilkes Thomas | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpeek Michael Ryan | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkes Thomas | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $10,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $16,440 | $3,570 | $214,550 |
| 2022 | $789 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $790 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $760 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $6,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $6,190 | $1,000 | $5,190 |
| 2017 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map