817 N Cherry St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $82,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 N Cherry St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $70,248, approximately $77 per square foot. 817 N Cherry St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Pickett Geneva Cull and Cull Geneva
Bought by
Clark Roosevelt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Roosevelt | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $289 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $280 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $213 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $210 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $214 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $224 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $224 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map