817 N Divide St Eldorado, TX 76936
Estimated Value: $53,083 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 N Divide St, Eldorado, TX 76936 and is currently estimated at $124,771, approximately $103 per square foot. 817 N Divide St is a home with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Deisy Aranda and Deisy Carlos
Bought by
Martinez Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,163
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,608
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Frank | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Frank | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $47,120 | $5,640 | $41,480 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $39,900 | $5,640 | $34,260 |
| 2023 | $985 | $37,530 | $5,640 | $31,890 |
| 2022 | $948 | $34,160 | $5,640 | $28,520 |
| 2021 | $978 | $32,250 | $5,640 | $26,610 |
| 2020 | $960 | $32,250 | $5,640 | $26,610 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $32,250 | $5,640 | $26,610 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $32,250 | $5,640 | $26,610 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $32,250 | $5,640 | $26,610 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $32,250 | $5,640 | $26,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,250 | $5,640 | $26,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,610 | $5,640 | $25,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map