817 N Main St Walnut Cove, NC 27052
Estimated Value: $127,644 - $259,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 N Main St, Walnut Cove, NC 27052 and is currently estimated at $190,411, approximately $174 per square foot. 817 N Main St is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including London Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Greene William Grady and Greene Deborah W
Bought by
Greene William Grady
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene William Grady | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greene William Grady | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $94,900 | $25,000 | $69,900 |
| 2024 | $961 | $66,300 | $20,000 | $46,300 |
| 2023 | $736 | $66,300 | $20,000 | $46,300 |
| 2022 | $703 | $66,300 | $20,000 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $703 | $66,300 | $20,000 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $637 | $60,100 | $20,000 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $637 | $60,100 | $20,000 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $637 | $60,100 | $20,000 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $637 | $60,100 | $20,000 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $606 | $57,200 | $20,000 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | $606 | $57,200 | $20,000 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | $642 | $57,200 | $20,000 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map