817 N Williams St Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 N Williams St, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $158,793, approximately $125 per square foot. 817 N Williams St is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Pinkston Street Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Henderson Collegiate Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Castillo Pedro Martinez
Bought by
Hernandez Lopez Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Turner Marjorie V
Bought by
Castillo Pedro Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
King W Loyd
Bought by
Turner Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
West Charles R
Bought by
King W Loyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Lopez Esmeralda | $70,000 | -- | |
| Castillo Pedro Martinez | $60,000 | -- | |
| Turner Marjorie | -- | -- | |
| King W Loyd | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Pedro Martinez | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King W Loyd | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $119,563 | $8,316 | $111,247 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $119,563 | $8,316 | $111,247 |
| 2023 | $636 | $31,492 | $6,366 | $25,126 |
| 2022 | $622 | $31,492 | $6,366 | $25,126 |
| 2021 | $505 | $31,492 | $6,366 | $25,126 |
| 2020 | $622 | $31,492 | $6,366 | $25,126 |
| 2019 | $505 | $31,492 | $6,366 | $25,126 |
| 2018 | $505 | $31,492 | $6,366 | $25,126 |
| 2017 | $505 | $31,492 | $6,366 | $25,126 |
| 2016 | $505 | $31,492 | $6,366 | $25,126 |
| 2015 | $481 | $45,600 | $9,549 | $36,051 |
| 2014 | $645 | $45,647 | $9,549 | $36,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map