817 Parkhurst Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,218 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Parkhurst Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $298,305, approximately $208 per square foot. 817 Parkhurst Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Buchemess Cynthia H and Figgs Cynthia H
Bought by
Harris Jerline and Taylor Hardy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Outstanding Balance
$129,617
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Hopkins Richard A
Bought by
Figgs Cynthia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Hill Russell J and Hill Vicki L
Bought by
Hopkins Richard A and Bligh Alice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1976
Sold by
Ahtes, W J & Co
Bought by
Hill Russell J and Hill Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jerline | $159,900 | None Available | |
| Figgs Cynthia H | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hopkins Richard A | $78,865 | -- | |
| Hill Russell J | $38,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Jerline | $157,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Figgs Cynthia H | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Hopkins Richard A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $190,300 | $30,500 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $152,800 | $30,500 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $127,000 | $30,500 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map