817 Pendley Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $208,076 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Pendley Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $228,019, approximately $176 per square foot. 817 Pendley Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Howald Lawrence J and Howald Betty J
Bought by
Howald Lawrence J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Howald Lawrence J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howald Lawrence J | -- | None Available | |
| Howald Lawrence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $69,160 | $15,250 | $53,910 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $69,160 | $15,250 | $53,910 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $55,880 | $12,500 | $43,380 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $55,880 | $12,500 | $43,380 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $55,880 | $12,500 | $43,380 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $47,350 | $10,590 | $36,760 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $47,350 | $10,590 | $36,760 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $42,420 | $15,250 | $27,170 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $42,420 | $15,250 | $27,170 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $42,420 | $15,250 | $27,170 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $42,420 | $15,250 | $27,170 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $42,420 | $15,250 | $27,170 |
| 2013 | $2,440 | $42,420 | $15,250 | $27,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map