817 Quail Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $428,292
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Quail Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $414,323, approximately $202 per square foot. 817 Quail Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Driscoll Katrica J
Bought by
Driscoll Neil T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Wolfe Debra Hancock Lee and Wolfe James R
Bought by
Driscoll Neil and Driscoll Katrica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,739
Outstanding Balance
$43,639
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Neil T | -- | None Available | |
| Driscoll Neil | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driscoll Neil | $151,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $369,597 | $100,000 | $269,597 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $369,597 | $100,000 | $269,597 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $233,793 | $55,000 | $178,793 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $233,793 | $55,000 | $178,793 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $233,793 | $55,000 | $178,793 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $233,793 | $55,000 | $178,793 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $179,596 | $40,000 | $139,596 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $179,596 | $40,000 | $139,596 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $179,596 | $40,000 | $139,596 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $179,596 | $40,000 | $139,596 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $188,556 | $50,000 | $138,556 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $188,556 | $50,000 | $138,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map