817 Red Maple Loop Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Red Maple Loop, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $667,808, approximately $240 per square foot. 817 Red Maple Loop is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Everson Elementary School, Nooksack Elementary School, and Sumas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Duke Development Corp
Bought by
Paz Anthony and Paz Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,950
Outstanding Balance
$33,303
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$634,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Maple Ridge Declarant Llc
Bought by
Duke Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Anthony | $373,280 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Duke Development Corp | $85,280 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paz Anthony | $55,950 | |
| Open | Paz Anthony | $298,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,300 | $592,561 | $188,100 | $404,461 |
| 2024 | $5,813 | $574,596 | $180,000 | $394,596 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $647,877 | $154,962 | $492,915 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $583,684 | $139,608 | $444,076 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $482,390 | $115,380 | $367,010 |
| 2020 | $4,717 | $392,196 | $93,807 | $298,389 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $392,196 | $93,807 | $298,389 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $376,279 | $90,000 | $286,279 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $332,638 | $81,200 | $251,438 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $306,963 | $74,900 | $232,063 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $294,401 | $72,240 | $222,161 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,272 | $70,000 | $215,272 |
| 2013 | -- | $285,272 | $70,000 | $215,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map