Estimated Value: $488,895 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Rosemist Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $506,474, approximately $173 per square foot. 817 Rosemist Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Vanderbaars Chris
Bought by
Vanderbaars Karen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Christopher Vanderbaars M and Karen Vanderbaars M
Bought by
Vanderbaars Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderbaars Karen Ann | -- | Gulfatlantic Title | |
| Vanderbaars Karen A | $4,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanderbaars Karen Ann | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,540 | $218,394 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,540 | $218,394 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $212,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $200,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $194,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $189,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $186,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $182,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $178,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $215,059 | $40,000 | $175,059 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $198,968 | $30,000 | $168,968 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $188,365 | $30,000 | $158,365 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $173,880 | $30,000 | $143,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map