817 Ruble Ave Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Ruble Ave, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $113,653, approximately $124 per square foot. 817 Ruble Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Bought by
Clark Donzil L and Clark Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Bought by
Hinzman Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Bought by
Hinzman James E and Hinzman Kimber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Bought by
Hinzman Kimberly D Aka K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Donzil L | $56,000 | -- | |
| Clark Donzil L | $56,000 | -- | |
| Hinzman Kimberly D | -- | -- | |
| Hinzman Kimberly D | -- | -- | |
| Hinzman James E | -- | -- | |
| Hinzman James E | -- | -- | |
| Hinzman Kimberly D Aka K | -- | -- | |
| Hinzman Kimberly D Aka K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,111 | $24,700 | $4,080 | $20,620 |
| 2023 | $576 | $24,700 | $4,080 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $613 | $24,700 | $4,080 | $20,620 |
| 2021 | $739 | $26,860 | $4,070 | $22,790 |
| 2020 | $742 | $26,860 | $4,070 | $22,790 |
| 2019 | $738 | $26,860 | $4,070 | $22,790 |
| 2018 | $652 | $24,150 | $3,400 | $20,750 |
| 2017 | $528 | $24,150 | $3,400 | $20,750 |
| 2016 | $497 | $24,150 | $3,400 | $20,750 |
| 2015 | $463 | $22,870 | $3,340 | $19,530 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $22,870 | $3,340 | $19,530 |
| 2013 | $232 | $22,870 | $3,340 | $19,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map