817 S Camp St Uvalde, TX 78801
Estimated Value: $169,934 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 S Camp St, Uvalde, TX 78801 and is currently estimated at $196,984, approximately $146 per square foot. 817 S Camp St is a home located in Uvalde County with nearby schools including Uvalde High School, St. Philip's Episcopal School, and Sacred Heart Parish School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $176,858 | $60,000 | $116,858 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $160,058 | $43,200 | $116,858 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $144,073 | $31,650 | $112,423 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $100,858 | $24,300 | $76,558 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $79,171 | $21,300 | $57,871 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $76,557 | $21,300 | $55,257 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $84,034 | $21,300 | $62,734 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $84,034 | $21,300 | $62,734 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $76,764 | $14,030 | $62,734 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $75,718 | $14,030 | $61,688 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,505 | $14,030 | $29,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,069 | $14,030 | $33,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map