817 S Weaver Ave Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 S Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $117,335, approximately $121 per square foot. 817 S Weaver Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Springfield Property Management Inc
Bought by
Springfield Real Estate Fund 2009 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$39,319
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$78,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Reese Jennifer
Bought by
Springfield Property Management
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$39,319
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$78,016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield Real Estate Fund 2009 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Springfield Property Management | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springfield Property Management | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $10,130 | $3,880 | $6,250 |
| 2024 | $412 | $7,680 | $2,190 | $5,490 |
| 2023 | $410 | $7,680 | $2,190 | $5,490 |
| 2022 | $402 | $7,360 | $2,190 | $5,170 |
| 2021 | $402 | $7,360 | $2,190 | $5,170 |
| 2020 | $405 | $7,090 | $2,190 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $393 | $7,090 | $2,190 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $433 | $7,810 | $2,190 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $429 | $7,260 | $2,190 | $5,070 |
| 2016 | $398 | $7,260 | $2,190 | $5,070 |
| 2015 | $394 | $7,260 | $2,190 | $5,070 |
| 2014 | $397 | $7,260 | $2,190 | $5,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map