817 Silver Spring Ave Unit 207 Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
19,040
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Silver Spring Ave Unit 207, Silver Spring, MD 20910. 817 Silver Spring Ave Unit 207 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and Goddard School in Silver Spring The.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,163 | $1,238,200 | $253,500 | $984,700 |
| 2024 | $17,163 | $1,330,500 | $226,300 | $1,104,200 |
| 2023 | $18,263 | $1,425,300 | $226,300 | $1,199,000 |
| 2022 | $18,538 | $1,507,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,736 | $1,477,900 | $205,800 | $1,272,100 |
| 2020 | $17,736 | $1,448,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17,368 | $1,419,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17,065 | $1,390,000 | $196,000 | $1,194,000 |
| 2017 | $17,002 | $1,360,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $22,190 | $1,300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $22,190 | $1,300,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map