817 Spruce Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $108,558 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,369
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Spruce Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $262,640, approximately $110 per square foot. 817 Spruce Dr is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Massey Mary E
Bought by
Massey Elijah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Elijah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $23,860 | $1,600 | $22,260 |
| 2024 | $791 | $18,600 | $1,600 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $791 | $18,600 | $1,600 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $794 | $18,600 | $1,600 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $631 | $14,780 | $1,600 | $13,180 |
| 2020 | $666 | $15,600 | $1,600 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $666 | $15,600 | $1,600 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $745 | $17,460 | $1,600 | $15,860 |
| 2017 | $745 | $17,460 | $1,600 | $15,860 |
| 2016 | $597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $639 | $14,960 | $1,600 | $13,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map