NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $238,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,835 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2015

Last sale price $96,000 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 137% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,486 / mo

1894 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Oshkosh Parks Maintenance Department
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2015

Warm & striking original decor is the focus of this south side "character" 2 story with 3 bdrms, 2 full baths & 3 car garage. The main level features antique oak throughout (including doors), updated kitchen w/island, huge living room, dining room, family room & office/built-in entertainment center. The upstairs master bedroom is 15x20, the roof is new, as is the street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Listing Maintenance

First Weber Oshkosh Brokerage Phone: 920-233-4184 Listed on: 06/07/2010

Last Buyer's Agent

LINDA WERNER

First Weber Oshkosh License #94-51327

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 8,234 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x163

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,835 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Freezer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Lot Details

8,234 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Tax Municipality: Oshkosh, City of
  • Building Style: 1.5 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Oshkosh
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Home exterior = Slate/Asbestos.
  • Remarks Public: Warm & striking original decor is the focus of this south side "character" 2 story with 3 bdrms, 2 full baths & 3 car garage. The main level features antique oak throughout (including doors), updated kitchen w/island, huge living room, dining room, family room & office/built-in entertainment center. The upstairs master bedroom is 15x20, the roof is new, as is the street.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: Southeast Oshkosh
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Misc Included: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl, Formal Dining Room
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 15X20
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: 11X12
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 10X12
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 13X18
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 9X13
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Formal Dining: 11X13
  • Formal Dining Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 12X25
  • Other Room 2: 6X12
  • Other Room2 Level: Main
  • Unfinished Room 1: 6X12
  • Unfinished Room 2 Description: 3 Season Rm
  • Lower Level: Full
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1835
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1835

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Stone
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 3 or 3.5 Cars
  • Garage1 Type: Detached
  • Total Number of Garages: 3

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.19
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 50x163
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 8234
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Zoning: 2 Family/Duplex
  • Geo Address Line: 817 W 4th Ave
  • Geocode Date: 05/09/2014
  • Geocode Status: 6
  • Geocode Status2: O
  • Geo Primary City: Oshkosh
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Secondary City: Winnebago Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0605010000
  • Tax Net Amt: 2906

Listed on
Jun 7, 2010
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
List Price
$96,000
Sold Price
$96,000
Current Estimated Value
$227,355

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,355
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.43%
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Outstanding Balance
$59,696
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,659

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Mansukhani Ishwar and Mansukhani Ramchand R
Bought by
Mansukhani Ishwar Ramchand and Mansukhani Brand Ruth

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schmidt Jason D $96,000 None Available
Mansukhani Ishwar Ramchand -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schmidt Jason D $76,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2015 09/18/15 Sold $96,000 0.0% $52 / Sq Ft
08/14/2015 08/14/15 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2010 06/07/10 For Sale $96,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,262 $186,600 $25,600 $161,000
2023 $2,839 $97,800 $16,000 $81,800
2022 $2,571 $200,500 $32,000 $168,500
2021 $2,398 $200,500 $32,000 $168,500
2020 $4,130 $200,500 $32,000 $168,500
2019 $2,303 $200,500 $32,000 $168,500
2018 $2,241 $172,400 $25,500 $146,900
2017 $3,158 $172,400 $25,500 $146,900
2016 $2,250 $172,400 $25,500 $146,900
2015 $3,872 $172,400 $25,500 $146,900
2013 $4,059 $170,600 $25,500 $145,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50012563

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 06-0501-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.