$233,500
SOLD MAY 11, 2026

817 W Cedar St Durant, OK 74701

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,559 Sq Ft
7,486 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$150 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

56 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Wood Siding
  • Washington Irving Elementary School Rated A-
  • North Facing Home
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

Great investment property in the heart of Durant. Well maintained 3 units, 2 with 2 bedroom 1 bath unit and one 1 bedroom unit. Duplex is spacious boasting 2 bedrooms each, 1 bathroom each and a utility room in each& CH&A. The garage apartment is one bedroom, one bathroom & has tons of storage space for an efficiency apartment.
Located in the heart of Durant. Income is $2450 per month.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renea Roberts

American Dream Realty License #81500 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kassandra Wilkey

Brewer Realty Group License #177709

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,671

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 7,486 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,559 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,671

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

7,486 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Main street to 8th, North on 8th to 817.
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.172
  • Subdivision Name: Durant OT
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Triplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1559.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

• Elementary School: Washington Irving
  • Junior High Dist: Durant - Sch Dist (58)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7486.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1671.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Allison J Todd and Allison Stacie L
Bought by
Manners Mickey and Manners Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Outstanding Balance
$32,943
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$206,862

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Beck Grec and Beck Teresa
Bought by
Allison Todd and Allison Stacie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Speaks Bennie F and Speaks Judy
Bought by
Becks Greg and Becks Teresa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
King Grady L and King Eulas O
Bought by
Speaks Bennie F and Speaks Judy

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $90,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $51,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $20,000 --
Warranty Deed $20,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $49,900 Unknown
Previous Owner $66,400 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $233,500 -4.7% $150 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $245,000 +3.8% $157 / Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Sold $236,000 -5.2% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Price Changed $249,000 -2.7% $102 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Price Changed $255,900 +64.1% $105 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 For Sale $155,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,438 $15,231 $1,980 $13,251
2024 $1,671 $17,162 $1,980 $15,182
2023 $1,671 $25,960 $1,069 $24,891
2022 $832 $8,863 $1,069 $7,794
2021 $852 $8,863 $1,069 $7,794
2020 $851 $8,863 $1,069 $7,794
2019 $957 $10,560 $962 $9,598
2018 $904 $10,058 $1,485 $8,573
2017 $898 $10,058 $1,485 $8,573
2016 $906 $10,058 $1,485 $8,573
2015 $798 $9,900 $1,100 $8,800
2014 $798 $9,900 $1,100 $8,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2609209

MLS Technology

APN: A001-00-128-006-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.