817 W Main St Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 W Main St, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $487,500, approximately $264 per square foot. 817 W Main St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Koch Stephen
Bought by
Darragh Beth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Haskell Ann H
Bought by
Koch Stephen and Koch Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darragh Beth M | $147,500 | Sara Mc Ginty | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Koch Stephen | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,694 | $128,400 | $14,800 | $113,600 |
| 2024 | $6,476 | $128,400 | $14,800 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $128,400 | $14,800 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $128,400 | $14,800 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $6,281 | $128,400 | $14,800 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $5,586 | $128,400 | $14,800 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | $128,400 | $14,800 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $5,271 | $128,400 | $14,800 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $128,400 | $14,800 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | $128,400 | $14,800 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,400 | $14,800 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,400 | $14,800 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map