817 W Ustick Rd Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $96,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 W Ustick Rd, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $96,000, approximately $55 per square foot. 817 W Ustick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewis And Clark Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,089,350 | $394,250 | $695,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,060,050 | $377,850 | $682,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,289,650 | $377,850 | $911,800 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $1,037,660 | $300,560 | $737,100 |
| 2021 | $8,458 | $1,067,660 | $300,560 | $767,100 |
| 2020 | $9,457 | $984,460 | $300,560 | $683,900 |
| 2019 | $10,093 | $962,660 | $300,560 | $662,100 |
| 2018 | $10,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map