817 W Victoria Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $343,471
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 W Victoria Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $318,118, approximately $178 per square foot. 817 W Victoria Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Blanca
Bought by
Epstein Lori R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,049
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$239,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Plyler Barbara A
Bought by
Gonzalez Blanca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1984
Bought by
Hobdy Lori R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epstein Lori R | $225,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Gonzalez Blanca | $175,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Hobdy Lori R | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History