817 Wall St Beardstown, IL 62618
Estimated Value: $44,376 - $80,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Wall St, Beardstown, IL 62618 and is currently estimated at $59,594, approximately $99 per square foot. 817 Wall St is a home with nearby schools including Beardstown Charter School Learn Academy and Beardstown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Bought by
Caldera Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2015
Bought by
Rainey Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Bought by
Cervantes Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldera Gabriela | $22,000 | -- | |
| Rainey Stanley | $28,500 | -- | |
| Cervantes Guadalupe | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $978 | $11,065 | $2,060 | $9,005 |
| 2023 | $978 | $10,095 | $1,880 | $8,215 |
| 2022 | $996 | $10,070 | $1,875 | $8,195 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $9,805 | $1,825 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $9,615 | $1,790 | $7,825 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $9,275 | $1,725 | $7,550 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,735 | $1,415 | $8,320 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $9,625 | $1,400 | $8,225 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $10,135 | $1,475 | $8,660 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $10,035 | $1,460 | $8,575 |
| 2013 | $1,036 | $9,805 | $1,425 | $8,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map