8170 Wigwam Rd Belfast, NY 14711
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $177,062
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8170 Wigwam Rd, Belfast, NY 14711 and is currently estimated at $145,266, approximately $100 per square foot. 8170 Wigwam Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Belfast School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Pastorius Travis
Bought by
Pastorius Travis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Lgamble Richarfd E and Lgamble Christine
Bought by
Pastorius Travis J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastorius Travis J | -- | John A. Cappellini | |
| Pastorius Travis J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $116,300 | $31,300 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $61,800 | $18,300 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $61,800 | $18,300 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $61,800 | $18,300 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $61,800 | $18,300 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $61,800 | $18,300 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $61,800 | $18,300 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $61,800 | $18,300 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $61,800 | $18,300 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $61,800 | $18,300 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,900 | $15,600 | $45,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,900 | $15,600 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map