8171 Gratiot Ave Columbus, MI 48063
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8171 Gratiot Ave, Columbus, MI 48063 and is currently estimated at $456,084, approximately $200 per square foot. 8171 Gratiot Ave is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Hodges Peggy
Bought by
Hodges Ronald R and Hodges Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Shavies Melisa Ann and Goff Melisa
Bought by
Hodges Peggy Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Ronald R | -- | -- | |
| Hodges Peggy Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $308,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $241,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $183,100 | $183,100 | $0 |