Estimated Value: $264,923 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8171 SW 128 Loop, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $286,481, approximately $157 per square foot. 8171 SW 128 Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion Oaks Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Ross Michael and Ross Natalie Dawn
Bought by
Moulin Jennifer Lea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Boyle Denis E and Greene Boyle Susan
Bought by
Ross Michael and Ross Natalie Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,050
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulin Jennifer Lea | $88,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ross Michael | $55,000 | Superior Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History