Seller's Agent in 2017
Matt Stone
Stone Realty Group
(704) 755-5095
865 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $362,000
Why wait to build when this home has all the upgrades? Bright open floorplan features a large kitchen with amply storage and counter space, walk-in-pantry, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs includes 3 bedrooms and a loft plus two full baths. The owner's suite features a walk-in-closet and double sink vanity. Fenced back yard and an oversized 300 square foot patio!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Pernell | $172,500 | None Available | |
| Ploof Margaret K | $135,000 | Investors Title Insurance Co | |
| Wade Jurney Homes Inc | $99,500 | None Available | |
| Boex Llv | $5,500,000 | -- | |
| Rl Regi North Carolina Llc | $310,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Pernell | $176,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Ploof Margaret K | $109,881 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Sold | $172,500 | -6.7% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $308,390 | $66,000 | $242,390 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $308,390 | $66,000 | $242,390 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $200,690 | $40,500 | $160,190 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $200,690 | $40,500 | $160,190 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $200,690 | $40,500 | $160,190 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $200,690 | $40,500 | $160,190 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $141,240 | $12,800 | $128,440 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $141,240 | $12,800 | $128,440 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $129,210 | $12,800 | $116,410 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Matt Stone
Stone Realty Group
(704) 755-5095
865 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nick Gripper
Gripper & Associates Realty LLC
(704) 906-6128
17 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3309904
APN: 5576-26-9901-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.