8172 Millard St Norfolk, VA 23518
Roosevelt Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8172 Millard St, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $298,731, approximately $225 per square foot. 8172 Millard St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Tarrallton Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Michelle M and Martinez John Michael
Bought by
Fallen Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$114,597
Interest Rate
2.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Carmen R
Bought by
Martinez John Michael and Martinez Michelle Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallen Margaret A | $228,000 | Attorney | |
| Martinez John Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fallen Margaret A | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $279,900 | $79,500 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $264,400 | $79,500 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $248,400 | $79,500 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $226,000 | $65,800 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $175,100 | $61,500 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $163,600 | $55,000 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $158,500 | $55,000 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $150,600 | $55,000 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $342 | $148,900 | $55,000 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $149,200 | $55,000 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $341 | $149,200 | $55,000 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $341 | $149,200 | $55,000 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map