8173 E 138th Way Thornton, CO 80602
The Villages at Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,487
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8173 E 138th Way, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $762,322, approximately $169 per square foot. 8173 E 138th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Pevler Jennifer L and Pevler Roger A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pevler Jennifer L | $529,900 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Pevler Roger A | $529,900 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pevler Roger A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,021 | $53,720 | $8,300 | $45,420 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $49,380 | $7,630 | $41,750 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $55,200 | $6,560 | $48,640 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $40,690 | $6,740 | $33,950 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $40,690 | $6,740 | $33,950 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $40,020 | $8,650 | $31,370 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $40,020 | $8,650 | $31,370 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $37,940 | $6,840 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $37,940 | $6,840 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $33,570 | $5,170 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | $403 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $101 | $1,120 | $1,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map