8173 Gulf Blvd Unit UT6 Navarre, FL 32566
Navarre Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $833,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
834
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8173 Gulf Blvd Unit UT6, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $702,558, approximately $842 per square foot. 8173 Gulf Blvd Unit UT6 is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $489,627 | $287,300 | $202,327 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $458,858 | $270,400 | $188,458 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $458,864 | $270,400 | $188,464 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $329,178 | $126,750 | $202,428 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $247,073 | $109,850 | $137,223 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $212,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $196,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $169,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $147,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $149,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $117,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $120,514 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map