8174 E 500 S Laotto, IN 46763
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $361,305
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8174 E 500 S, Laotto, IN 46763 and is currently estimated at $326,102, approximately $271 per square foot. 8174 E 500 S is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Avilla Elementary School, East Noble Middle School, and East Noble High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $273,900 | $75,100 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $245,300 | $76,700 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $231,200 | $69,900 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $221,300 | $63,100 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $208,800 | $61,100 | $147,700 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $183,300 | $55,700 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $172,600 | $51,500 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $167,800 | $51,200 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $168,100 | $52,600 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $165,900 | $53,600 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $154,700 | $53,300 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map