NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $240,215 - $257,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,258 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2022

Last sale price $227,500 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,788 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2022

Beautifully renovated 3 bedrooms 1 and half ranch with attached garage. Move in with peace of mind in Warren's most desirable area. House features fresh new kitchen and bathroom. New paint and lighting throughout. Everything you have been looking for in a house!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Talib

Great Lakes Real Estate Agency LLC License #6501405145 Listed on: 04/23/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Zakaria Uddin

KW Domain License #6501433284

KW Domain

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74.00x131.00

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,258 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sprenger Park # 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1315152013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,466

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1961
  • State Equalized Value: 80660.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Alarm(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1258

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Porch Type: Porch - Covered, Patio, Porch, Patio - Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Pub. Sidewalk

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: 2+ Assigned Spaces, Attached

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.22
  • Lot Dimensions: 74.00X131.00
  • Parcel Number: 1315152013

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 4177.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 289.0000
  • Total Tax: 4466.0000
  • Taxable Value: 80660.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Warren Con

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2022
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$227,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.04%
Current Estimated Value
$246,054

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,554
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Dekhan Shatha Nassir and Dekhan Ranin Raad
Bought by
Vince Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Dekhan Raad Algam and Dekhan Shatha Nassir
Bought by
Dekhan Shatha Nassir and Dekhan Rafid Raad

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2011
Sold by
Jwareh Halim Askar and Joerh Ahmed Askar
Bought by
Dekhan Raad Algam

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Weir Rodrick A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Anglleri Joseph M and Roek Josephine
Bought by
Weir Rodrick A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zamel Sameer Farhan $190,000 None Listed On Document
Vince Investments Llc $190,000 Colonial Title Company
Dekhan Shatha Nassir -- Attorney
Dekhan Raad Algam -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $170,789 None Available
Weir Rodrick A $140,000 Chirco Title Company
Mannino Joseph -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Sold $227,500 -1.0% $181 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2022 04/23/22 For Sale $229,900 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,701 $118,820 $0 $0
2024 $56 $110,640 $0 $0
2023 $5,288 $101,840 $0 $0
2022 $4,389 $87,760 $0 $0
2021 $4,466 $80,660 $0 $0
2020 $2,989 $75,290 $0 $0
2019 $2,861 $69,330 $0 $0
2018 $0 $70,810 $0 $0
2017 $2,869 $67,340 $13,000 $54,340
2016 $2,866 $67,340 $0 $0
2015 -- $61,380 $0 $0
2013 $5,377 $49,280 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2220029209

Realcomp

APN: 12-13-15-152-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.