NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $220,000 - $291,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,157 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2013

Last sale price $74,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 258% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,611 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Lakota West High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2013

Subject to Third Party Approval of Short Sale & forgiveness of dificincy. As Is Where Is sale, owner nor bank will make any repairs, vinyl replacement windows, newer heat pump, basement water proofed 2007.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Prazynski

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000355971 Listed on: 09/17/2012

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Carol Prazynski

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000409163

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Henry

Keller Williams Advisors License #2009004335

Keller Williams Advisors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,662

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x324

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,157 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,662

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: East West Chester
  • Cross Street: McCauly&Sunburst
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,220 Volt
  • Census Tract Realist: 111.30
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Lot Area Realist: 23627.00
  • Suburb S I C: East West Chester
  • Price Per Acre: 73705.18
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Basement Features: Part Finished,Concrete Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 15
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor,Fireplace,Walkout
  • Mechanical Systems: Sump Pump w/oBattery
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 11x10 Level: Lower
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 11 x 10
  • Year Built: 1955
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: I-275 N, Reed Hartman, R Fields Ertel, L McCauly, R Sunburst
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2012-09-17
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Sunburst Hills
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x8 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 17x15 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 22x20 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Other Tax Parcel I D: M5620055000019
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-874-5505
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1331.21
  • Kitchen: 21x11 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Floor,Eat-In,Walkout
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 21 x 11
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundry Room: 16x10 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 16 x 10
  • Recreation Room Dim: 22 x 20
  • Fireplace: Wood, Inoperable
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1157.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl, Double Hung
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 11
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 80000.00
  • Acres: 1.0040
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Lakota Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 135x324
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43734.00
  • Total Assessed Value: Of Record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2012
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-7.5%
Current Estimated Value
$264,651

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$190,651
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.04%
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Outstanding Balance
$48,220
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,431

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2012
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-7.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,200
Outstanding Balance
$48,220
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,431

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Niehaus Eric D and Niehaus Ann
Bought by
Bernett Kenneth E and Bernett Karla L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,052
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Harry J Wise Trst
Bought by
Niehaus Eric D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Douglas Shane W $74,000 None Available
Bernett Karla L -- None Available
Bernett Kenneth E $122,600 --
Niehaus Eric D $102,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Douglas Shane W $70,200
Previous Owner Bernett Kenneth E $125,052
Previous Owner Niehaus Eric D $81,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2013 04/22/13 Off Market $74,000 -- --
01/18/2013 01/18/13 Sold $74,000 -7.5% $64 / Sq Ft
09/27/2012 09/27/12 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2012 09/17/12 For Sale $80,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,393 $57,810 $12,870 $44,940
2024 $2,393 $57,810 $12,870 $44,940
2023 $2,376 $57,810 $12,870 $44,940
2022 $2,504 $45,200 $12,870 $32,330
2021 $2,309 $43,660 $12,870 $30,790
2020 $2,364 $43,660 $12,870 $30,790
2019 $3,849 $40,160 $14,330 $25,830
2018 $2,281 $40,160 $14,330 $25,830
2017 $2,308 $40,160 $14,330 $25,830
2016 $2,256 $36,750 $14,330 $22,420
2015 $2,246 $36,750 $14,330 $22,420
2014 $2,798 $36,750 $14,330 $22,420
2013 $2,798 $44,410 $13,200 $31,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1329203

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: M5620-055-000-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.